Privacy policy

Dear Sirs,
We wish to inform you, pursuant to Article 7 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree. 196/2003), that the processing of your personal data, if supplied, shall follow principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, protecting your privacy and your rights.
The person in charge of data processing and storage  is Mr Nicola Maggio. 
At any time you can exercise your rights  under Article 7 of D.lgs.196 / 2003, which is here following fully reproduced for your prompt reference:

Article 7. Access right to the personal data and other rights.
1. The party has the right to get the confirmation of the existence of personal data that may concern him/it, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The party has the right to get the indication:
a) of the origin of the personal data;
b) of the finalities and formality of the processing process;
c) of the criteria applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic appliances;
d) of the essential data to identify his personal data’s holder, the persons responsible and the designate representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or of the categories of subjects to which the personal data can be communicated or whose they can come to knowledge as designate representative in the territory of the State, responsible or entrusted persons. 

3. The party has the right to get: a) the updating, the rectification or, if of his/its interest, the integration of the data; b) the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the block of the data processed in violation of law, inclusive those of which the maintenance is not necessary in relationship to the purposes for which the data have been picked or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations as per above mentioned letters a) and b) have been brought to knowledge, also with regards to their content, of those people to which the data have been communicated or diffused, excepted the case in which such fulfillment is impossible or would need disproportionate efforts compared to the protected rights.

4. The party has the right to oppose, in whole or partially: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of his/its personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of data collecting; b) to the processing of his/its personal data for the purpose of delivery of advertising material or direct sale or for market researches or commercial communication.





  • Suppliers and Customer Search
    We will select some possible suppliers who can comply with your requests of products. Business to business customer search.
  • Market research
    Before starting any investment You could be interested in testing Your products in Italian market.
  • Qualitative Research
    In-depth interviews, Focus groups discussions, In-home visits, one-to-one.
  • Quantitative Research
    Direct and personal interviews- face to face, Postal and telephone surveys.
  • International Reasearch
    Qualitative and quantitative research research on other markets out of Italy.
  • Agents Search
    We can select Sales Agents all over Italy through our data base and advertising.